Cokeley Farms
January 12 & 13, 2008

 POINTING DIVISION:  SINGLES

Handler/Owner if not the same

Dog

Registered Name

Total Points

Place

HPH

Doyle McGraw

Ann

MCGRAW'S ANN

471

1st

44

Brian Bachman

Bailey *

 

438

2nd

42

Steve Mobley

Lucy

LUCINDA TEKOA STAR

429

3rd

40

Randy Polley

Kelly

BEAR LAKE DAKOTA KELLEY

429

4th

38

Doyle McGraw

Daisey

DAISY RED RAIDER

398

5th

36

Ron Allen

Ruger *

 

390

6th

34

Jim Hicks

Jake

Hicksí Jake

396

7th

32

Ron Allen

Rhinder *

 

378

8th

30

Mark Gillespie

Harley

DIXIE'S OUTLAW HARLEY

335

9th

28

Mark Gillespie

JJ

GILLESPIE'S DOUBLE J

287

10th

26

John Koenig

Jesse *

 

222

11th

24

Bill Berner

Willie

BEULAH RIDGE WILLY

201

12th

22

Tom Nelson

Bandit

LONE OAK BANDIT

196

13th

20

Jim Hicks

Cheyenne

Hicksí Cheyenne

156

14th

18

Vinny Gay

Max

MAXIMUS DER VOGEL HUND

154

15th

16

Mark Gillespie

Sugar

MOLLY'S SWEET SUGAR

144

16th

14

Doyle McGraw

Joy

MCGRAW'S JOY

144

17th

12

Bill Berner

Jake

BEALAH RIDGE JAKE

139

18th

10

Brian Bachman

Lizzy *

 

134

19th

8

Tom Nelson

Hold Em

LONE OAK HOLD EM

110

20th

6

John Koenig

Ramsey

MAIN CREEK'S RAMBLIN GAUGE

92

21st

4

Ron Brown/Pete Russow

Dot

TOMOKA FRED'S DOTT

80

22nd

2

 

POINTING DIVISION:  DOUBLES

Handler/Owner if not the same

Dog

Registered Name

Total Points

Place

Pete Russow
Steve Mobley

Utah
Dot *

CAPTAIN UTAH WESTS
 

499

1st

Doyle McGraw
Jim Hicks

Ann
Daisey

MCGRAW'S ANN
DAISY RED RAIDER

467

2nd

Pete Russow
Steve Mobley

Utah
Cookie *

CAPTAIN UTAH WESTS
 

398

3rd

 

POINTING DIVISION:  AMATEUR

Handler/Owner if not the same

Dog

Registered Name

Total Points

Place

HPH

Clint Raymer

Bullet

SPARTANS TURBO MAG BULLET

230

1st

22

Steve Mobley

Coby

SNK COBOLT

228

2nd

20

Vinny Gay

Rebel

RAPID FIRE REBEL

210

3rd

18

Mike Brown/Pete Russow

Remi

CLAY'S REMINGTON HUNTER

208

4th

16

Vinny Gay

Duke

DUKE VON WOLFGANG II

208

5th

14

Clint Raymer

Bullet

SPARTANS TURBO MAG BULLET

180

6th

0

Pete Russow

Sassy

P & H REBEL ROUSER SASSY

161

7th

10

Greg West/Pete Russow

Nick

NICHOLAS JESSE B'S

160

8th

8

Greg Clocker/Steve Mobley

Tory

SB CRAZY WHITE CITORI

105

9th

6

Jim Anderson

Josie *

 

90

10th

4

Jim Hicks

Buggs *

 

70

11th

2

 

FLUSHING DIVISION:  SINGLES

Handler/Owner if not the same

Dog

Registered Name

Total Points

Place

HPH

Mark Kalcic

Jet

WATERWAY'S JET STREME

480

1st

26

Stan Cromlish

Ryder

SCíS HUNT EM UP RYDER

427

2nd

24

Stan Cromlish

Bella

SCíS HUNT EM UP BELLA

418

3rd

22

Clint Raymer

Boomer

BOOMER BLACK SHADOW MACHINE

417

4th

20

Randy Polley

Lou *

 

170

5th

18

Stan Cromlish

Ryder

SCíS HUNT EM UP RYDER

155

6th

0

Gary Eggleston

Bud

BUD OF SIR HERSHEY

155

7th

14

Gary Eggleston

Jazmin

2 FEATHERS JAZMIN

150

8th

12

Randy Polley

Newt *

 

140

9th

10

Reid Boyer

Blazer

GH'S BLAZER'S BLACKGOLD MEDALLION

110

10th

8

Jeff Motley/Stan Cromlish

Bella

SCíS HUNT EM UP BELLA

95

11th

0

Mark Kalcic

Bella

WATERWAY'S UPTOWN JEZIBELLE

95

12th

4

Clint Raymer

Bentley

ROLLIN ON BLACK DUBS BENTLEY

60

13th

2

 

FLUSHING DIVISION:  AMATEUR

Handler/Owner if not the same

Dog

Registered Name

Total Points

Place

HPH

Ed Womble

Scratch *

 

155

1st

10

Stan Cromlish

Hondo

SC'S HUNT EM UP HONDO

150

2nd

8

Reid Boyer

Angel

GH'S GUARDIAN ANGEL

150

3rd

6

Stan Cromlish

Mia

SC'S HUNT EM UP WHY A MIA

95

4th

4

Stan Cromlish

Money *

 

55

5th

2

*If your dog is registered with the NKC, please contact us with your dogís full registered name or NUCS number. 
If your dog is not registered please submit an application for registration.