Rimrock Hunting Preserve
November 24 & 25, 2007

POINTING DIVISION:  SINGLES

Handler

Dog

Registered Name

Total Points

Place

HPH

TOBY TRIVETTE

HOSS

LUKE'S MAXIMUM HOSS POWER

493

1ST

38

CLAY MOOSE

GABBY

COLDWATER'S GABBY

487

2ND

36

DAN KOSCHECK

GINGER

JMI GINGER SNAP

484

3RD

34

TRACY CRITCHER

CAM

CRITCHER'S RAWHIDE CAMRYN

481

4TH

32

CLAY MOOSE

KATIE *

 

475

5TH

30

LYNN LAWS

ROCK

TURKEYFOOT ROCK

452

6TH

28

ED ELAM

SNAKE

BROOKSES SNAKE EYES

379

7TH

26

TRACY CRITCHER

LIL

CRITCHER'S RAWHIDE LIL IN

234

8TH

24

SCOTT BOLIN

JASPER

BEERSHEBA BREEZ JASPER

231

9TH

22

ED ELAM

KATE

REBEL RIMROCK KATE

231

10TH

20

JOHN THOMAS

BAILEY

KENTUCKY BAILEY

216

11TH

18

ED ELAM

JODY

JODY RIMROCK BOY

215

12TH

16

ED ELAM

SAM

RIMROCK SAM

213

13TH

14

SCOTT BOLIN

CHLOE

MCCULLOUGH'S PUNKIN CHLOE

213

14TH

12

JEFF RICKBAUGH

WHISKEY

RICKBAUGH'S WHISKEY

205

15TH

10

STEVE HAYNES

REX

TWISTED RIVER REX

152

16TH

8

DANNY KIMBLE

DIXIE *

 

142

17TH

6

DARBY BECK

BO

SON OF JOE

109

18TH

4

TERRY SARTAIN

ZEUS

ZEUS HIGHLAND BONDHU

102

19TH

2

 

POINTING DIVISION:  DOUBLES

Handler

Dog

Registered Name

Total Points

Place

TOBY TRIVETTE
ED ELAM

HOSS
JODY

LUKE'S MAXIMUM HOSS POWER
JODY RIMROCK BOY

491

1ST

STEVE HAYNES
ED ELAM

REX
SNAKE

TWISTED RIVER REX
BROOKSES SNAKE EYES

489

2ND

LYNN LAWS
ED ELAM

ROCK
JODY

TURKEYFOOT ROCK
JODY RIMROCK BOY

472

3RD

CLAY MOOSE
DARBY BECK

GABBY
BO

COLDWATER'S GABBY
SON OF JOE

466

4TH

 

POINTING DIVISION:  AMATEUR

Handler

Dog

Registered Name

Total Points

Place

HPH

STEVE CHURCH

CHANCE

HILLBILLY'S LAST CHANCE

244

1ST

24

LYNN LAWS

K C

TURKEYFOOT KC

242

2ND

22

ED ELAM

ABBY

BROOKS' RIMROCK ABBY

240

3RD

20

STEVE CHURCH

DEEK

HIGHTIMES FREAKY DEEK

237

4TH

18

ED ELAM

DOT

BROOK'S RIMROCK DOT

225

5TH

16

RICH ACHOR

MOLLY

MOLLY OF ACHOR'S ACRES

222

6TH

14

JOHN THOMAS

SAGE *

 

216

7TH

12

JERRY LACKEY

BART

LACKEYíS BART

190

8TH

10

CLAY MOOSE

BOSS *

 

144

9TH

8

STEVE HAYNES

ROE *

 

134

10TH

6

SCOTT BOLIN

JEZEBEL

BEERSHEBA'S AIN'T MISS B HAVIN

107

11TH

4

DANNY KIMBLE

KACEY

BULLETCREEK  KASEY

65

12TH

2

 

FLUSHING DIVISION:  SINGLES

Handler

Dog

Registered Name

Total Points

Place

HPH

BILL CROWLEY

MOOKIE

TOPBRASS TURBO TAZMANIAN DEVIL

447

1ST

24

STAN CROMLISH

BELLA

SC'S HUNT EM UP BELLA

438

2ND

22

MATT BEHE

GAUGE

BRANDYWINEíS 12 GAUGE

422

3RD

20

STAN CROMLISH

RYDER

SCíS HUNT EM UP RYDER

347

4TH

18

DON STROUD

BELLE

HUNTING CREEK DIXIE BELLE JH

331

5TH

16

MATT BEHE

AMBER

BRANDYWINE'S R & S AMBER BOCK

320

6TH

14

MIKE SHEAFFER

DUKE

DUKE OF YORK

216

7TH

12

BILL CROWLEY

MOOKIE

TOPBRASS TURBO TAZMANIAN DEVIL

197

8TH

0

MATT BEHE

GAUGE

BRANDYWINEíS 12 GAUGE

105

9TH

0

JEFF MOTLEY

CAJUN

JMI RAJUN CAJUN

105

10TH

6

PHIL BEHE

HENNA *

 

95

11TH

4

CLAY MOOSE

DABBY

CLAY'S A LIT L DAB WILL DOYA

0

12TH

2

 

FLUSHING DIVISION:  AMATEUR

Handler

Dog

Registered Name

Total Points

Place

HPH

DOUG TAYLOR

CASH *

 

228

1ST

14

PHILLIP

ANNIE *

 

213

2ND

12

STAN CROMLISH

HONDO *

 

191

3RD

10

STAN CROMLISH

MIA *

 

110

4TH

8

STAN CROMLISH

MONEY *

 

105

5TH

6

WILLIAM MOTLEY

JEWEL *

 

100

6TH

4

DON STROUD

SUGAR *

 

95

7TH

2

*If your dog is registered with the NKC, please contact us with your dogís full registered name or NUCS number. 

        If your dog is not registered please submit an application for registration.