White Farm Hunting Preserve
February 10 & 11, 2007

 POINTING DIVISION:  SINGLES

Handler (& Owner if not the same)

Dog

Registered Name

Total Points

Place

HPH

Jerry Barger

Buddy

Ghost Buddy

480

1st

28

Dan Koscheck

Ginger

JMI Ginger Snap

459

2nd

26

Bob Freeze

Brandy

Winsteadís Sweet Brandy

453

3rd

24

Terry Sartain

Zeus

Zeus Highland Bondhu

447

4th

22

Steve Haynes

Rex

Twisted River Rex

435

5th

20

Lynn Laws

Rock

Turkeyfoot Rock

369

6th

18

Jerry Barger

Molly

Bargerís Miss Molly

338

7th

16

Toby Trivett

Hoss

Lukeís Maximus Hoss Power

211

8th

14

Bob Freeze

Rascal

Lukeís Stimey Rascal

206

9th

12

Ed Elam

Snake

Brookses Snake Eyes

194

10th

10

Clay Moose

Star *

 

167

11th

8

Jeff Rickbaugh

Whiskey

Rickbaughís Whiskey

152

12th

6

Bob Freeze

Pretty Girl

Dianaís Pretty Girl Freeze

149

13th

4

Bob Freeze

Gus

Lukeís Handsome Guss

124

14th

2

 

POINTING DIVISION:  DOUBLES

Handler (& Owner if not the same)

Dog

Registered Name

Total Points

Place

Toby Trivett
Tracy Critcher

Hoss
Cam

Lukeís Maximus Hoss Power
Critcherís Rawhide Camryn

499

1st

Jerry Barger
Bob Freeze

Molly
Buddy

Bargerís Miss Molly
Ghost Buddy

472

2nd

Ed Elam
Dan Koscheck

Kate
Ginger

Rebel Rimrock Kate
JMI Ginger Snap

433

3rd

Bob Freeze
Jerry Barger

Pretty Girl
Brandy

Dianaís Pretty Girl Freeze
Winsteadís Sweet Brandy

388

4th

 

POINTING DIVISION:  AMATEUR

Handler (& Owner if not the same)

Dog

Registered Name

Total Points

Place

HPH

Lynn Laws

KC

Turkeyfoot KC

243

1st

14

John Thomas

Bailey

Kentucky Bailey

232

2nd

12

Ed Elam

Abby

Brooksí Rimrock Abby

210

3rd

10

Jerry Barger

Dolly

Bargerís Dolly

179

4th

8

Marty Kanupp

Gracie

Graceful German Lady

142

5th

6

Rick Achor

Molly

Molly of Achorís Acres

107

6th

4

Jerry Barger

Susie

Miss Molleyís Susie Q

0

7th

2

 

FLUSHING DIVISION:  SINGLES

Handler (& Owner if not the same)

Dog

Registered Name

Total Points

Place

HPH

Stan Cromlish

Ryder

SCís Hunt Em Up Ryder

468

1st

12

Bill Crowley

Mookie

Topbrass Turbo Tasmanian Devil

444

2nd

10

Denise Freeze

Mocha

Mocha Sunrise Freeze

338

3rd

8

Stan Cromlish

Bella

SCís Hunt Em Up Bella

270

4th

6

Bill Crowley

Mookie

Topbrass Turbo Tasmanian Devil

150

5th

0

Clay Moose

Dabby

Clayís A Lit L Dab Will Doya

0

6th

2

*If your dog is registered with the NKC, please contact us with your dogís full registered name or NUCS number. 

        If your dog is not registered please submit an application for registration.